BSM Celebration of Life Women's Triathlon

Age Division Results

September 18, 2011


Results Courtesy of A Change of Pace Foundation http://www.changeofpace.com


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Female no age given

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Pamela Mount

258

0

4

121

1:54:00.64

1:54:00.64

 
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Christine Weir

212

18

7

13

1:25:19.10

1:25:19.10

2

Christa Baker Nevada City CA

22

18

7

23

1:30:16.36

1:30:16.36

3

Robyn Morgan Grass Valley CA

153

18

7

131

1:58:27.83

1:58:27.83

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Christine Arneson Sacramento CA

16

24

7

5

1:20:27.13

1:20:27.13

2

Maria Hodges Nevada City CA

102

24

7

6

1:20:43.87

1:20:43.87

3

Jenna Deyoung Davis CA

68

22

7

32

1:32:41.88

1:32:41.88

4

Zoey McLarty Grass Valley CA

145

22

7

33

1:32:42.67

1:32:42.67

5

Jamie Davis Penn Valley CA

228

22

7

34

1:32:51.89

1:32:51.89

6

Katie Reis Grass Valley CA

177

20

7

59

1:38:45.87

1:38:45.87

7

Abby Stretch Chico CA

200

24

7

66

1:40:49.41

1:40:49.41

8

Amanda Demartini Nevada City CA

66

23

7

73

1:42:48.33

1:42:48.33

9

Cassie Davidson Grass Valley CA

61

20

7

97

1:47:54.37

1:47:54.37

10

Laura Rodrigues Grass Valley CA

185

21

7

114

1:51:32.60

1:51:32.60

11

Emily Parker Nevada City CA

166

23

7

150

2:01:29.73

2:01:29.73

12

Christina Zydonis Santa Barbara CA

227

20

7

152

2:02:22.38

2:02:22.38

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kona Akina Nevada City CA

12

29

7

55

1:38:20.77

1:38:20.77

2

Nicole Lien

250

28

7

61

1:39:42.58

1:39:42.58

3

Mallori Abbott Truckee CA 96161

8

26

7

67

1:41:22.58

1:41:22.58

4

Vanessa MacHado Grass Valley CA

135

25

7

69

1:41:27.39

1:41:27.39

5

Cierra Hancock

251

26

7

76

1:43:51.71

1:43:51.71

6

Lily Baird Sacramento CA

21

25

7

90

1:46:25.46

1:46:25.46

7

Alison Plant Sacramento CA

173

27

7

92

1:47:01.29

1:47:01.29

8

Shelby Kantar West Sacramento CA

114

25

7

103

1:49:08.59

1:49:08.59

9

Katie Brinker Portland OR

35

28

7

107

1:50:10.64

1:50:10.64

10

Amy Nesbitt San Jose CA

161

26

7

111

1:51:03.79

1:51:03.79

11

Mary Creasey Davis CA

57

27

7

147

2:00:48.59

2:00:48.59

12

Chelsea Sullivan Grass Valley CA

202

28

7

151

2:01:47.77

2:01:47.77

13

Nadya Lorenz Grass Valley CA

229

26

7

153

2:02:25.28

2:02:25.28

14

Amanda Kodet Auburn CA.

125

29

7

157

2:03:45.38

2:03:45.38

15

Liza Hestbeck Nevada City CA

98

26

7

159

2:05:37.95

2:05:37.95

16

Jaime Woosley Rocklin CA

223

29

7

162

2:08:37.11

2:08:37.11

17

Leahe Daby Carmichael CA

58

28

7

183

2:19:07.72

2:19:07.72

18

Holly Siemens Chico CA

196

27

7

187

2:21:03.79

2:21:03.79

19

Kristen Schultz Sacramento CA

190

25

7

192

2:22:54.21

2:22:54.21

20

Susan Salinthone Chico CA

186

28

7

193

2:22:57.29

2:22:57.29

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Wenn Madigan

136

30

7

3

1:17:13.27

1:17:13.27

2

Tiana Rockwell Grass Valley CA

184

31

7

8

1:21:13.31

1:21:13.31

3

Beth Tanhoff Norden CA

205

32

6

9

1:21:56.78

1:21:56.78

4

Nicola Murphy Nevada City CA

157

32

6

29

1:31:21.27

1:31:21.27

5

Jessica Howard Palo Alto CA

109

30

7

35

1:32:52.89

1:32:52.89

6

Kindra Griesert Grass Valley CA

89

34

6

41

1:34:55.31

1:34:55.31

7

Grace Fae Nevada City CA

75

30

7

53

1:37:59.39

1:37:59.39

8

Fawn Morawcznski Loma Rica CA

152

34

6

68

1:41:26.89

1:41:26.89

9

Danielle Granville Grass Valley CA

86

34

6

70

1:42:06.13

1:42:06.13

10

Katie Young Penn Valley CA

225

30

7

102

1:49:06.38

1:49:06.38

11

Ariel Lovett Nevada City CA

134

33

6

104

1:49:40.19

1:49:40.19

12

Molly Desantis Davis CA

67

31

7

106

1:50:08.38

1:50:08.38

13

Candice Coursey Palo Alto CA

54

30

7

119

1:52:57.98

1:52:57.98

14

Kerri Brownfield Chico CA

39

30

7

123

1:54:35.88

1:54:35.88

15

Lisa Achter Auburn CA

9

30

7

126

1:56:37.45

1:56:37.45

16

Sarah Marshall-Gillihan Pollock Pines CA

140

32

6

127

1:57:08.88

1:57:08.88

17

Jana Foster Carson City NV

78

31

7

129

1:57:28.69

1:57:28.69

18

Megan West Auburn CA

214

32

6

142

2:00:08.38

2:00:08.38

19

Elizabeth Hogan Davis CA

103

34

6

143

2:00:30.95

2:00:30.95

20

Tina Beachy Nevada City CA

25

30

7

160

2:06:10.50

2:06:10.50

21

Jodi Pisarek Auburn CA

172

31

7

164

2:10:46.43

2:10:46.43

22

Addi Assi San Leandro CA

19

31

7

167

2:11:38.88

2:11:38.88

23

Cherie Marriott Nevada City CA

139

34

6

170

2:11:56.88

2:11:56.88

24

Hilary Bonelli Grass Valley CA

32

30

7

186

2:20:55.51

2:20:55.51

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Stephanie Adams Nevada City CA

10

37

6

1

1:15:12.72

1:15:12.72

2

Susan Alexander Grass Valley CA

13

39

6

4

1:20:00.60

1:20:00.60

3

Kerri Kuelper

279

37

6

11

1:23:22.34

1:23:22.34

4

Dana Haldeman Auburn CA

90

36

6

19

1:28:19.91

1:28:19.91

5

Trixie Bradley Pilot Hill CA

34

36

6

24

1:30:23.66

1:30:23.66

6

Malaika Bishop Nevada City CA

31

36

6

37

1:33:23.14

1:33:23.14

7

Julie Granat

85

37

6

42

1:35:06.66

1:35:06.66

8

Wendy Berry Taft CA

30

35

6

43

1:35:17.39

1:35:17.39

9

Beth Huseby Nevada City CA

111

39

6

44

1:35:26.89

1:35:26.89

10

Suzanne White Pollock Pines CA

215

39

6

48

1:36:23.89

1:36:23.89

11

Tracey Hockinson Grass Valley CA

99

37

6

56

1:38:28.10

1:38:28.10

12

Denise Lawless Penn Valley CA

130

35

6

62

1:39:58.36

1:39:58.36

13

Kendra Cendana Rocklin CA

45

39

6

74

1:42:53.70

1:42:53.70

14

Ginger Gallup Pilot Hill CA

80

36

6

79

1:44:16.82

1:44:16.82

15

Aimee Hepler Nevada City CA

97

38

6

80

1:44:21.94

1:44:21.94

16

Kristy Seltzer Sacramento CA

193

37

6

112

1:51:04.18

1:51:04.18

17

Jennifer Law Nevada City CA

129

35

6

122

1:54:05.33

1:54:05.33

18

Maria Gregory Taft CA

88

36

6

125

1:56:22.81

1:56:22.81

19

Shannon Matteoni Penn Valley CA

141

37

6

130

1:57:37.13

1:57:37.13

20

Shanan Spitler Sacramento CA

197

39

6

136

1:59:22.67

1:59:22.67

21

Dana Peters Sacramento CA

168

35

6

139

1:59:40.88

1:59:40.88

22

Julie Ortlieb Taft CA

164

39

6

148

2:00:58.13

2:00:58.13

23

Brett Bentley Grass Valley CA

27

36

6

154

2:02:34.88

2:02:34.88

24

Nicole Nelson Lincoln CA

160

36

6

165

2:11:20.15

2:11:20.15

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Catherine Sullivan

252

40

6

16

1:27:19.63

1:27:19.63

2

Karen Cardoza Auburn C

44

44

5

17

1:28:09.73

1:28:09.73

3

Michele Herrera-Mefford Granite Bay CA

100

41

6

21

1:29:45.94

1:29:45.94

4

Heather Bullis-Cruz Penn Valley CA

40

43

6

30

1:31:28.64

1:31:28.64

5

Carrie Morgan Grass Valley CA

255

40

6

39

1:34:23.62

1:34:23.62

6

Debra Maranta Rocklin CA

138

43

6

49

1:36:24.49

1:36:24.49

7

Lillian Llacer Nevada City CA

132

44

5

50

1:37:02.31

1:37:02.31

8

Jena Cooreman Sacramento CA

53

43

6

51

1:37:15.39

1:37:15.39

9

Michele Lamb Rossi Sacramento CA

126

43

6

72

1:42:31.39

1:42:31.39

10

Gina Bennett

26

43

6

78

1:44:15.89

1:44:15.89

11

Monica Reyes Nevada City CA

180

44

5

86

1:46:02.33

1:46:02.33

12

Bonnie Hicks

253

42

6

88

1:46:09.39

1:46:09.39

13

Nicole Bruggert

257

40

6

91

1:46:39.35

1:46:39.35

14

Justine Brown Cool CA

38

41

6

95

1:47:48.14

1:47:48.14

15

Dawn Oakley Yuba City CA

162

40

6

99

1:48:11.86

1:48:11.86

16

Saskia Dummett Grass Valley CA

71

41

6

108

1:50:10.75

1:50:10.75

17

Jackie Aroz Rocklin CA

18

44

5

110

1:51:00.13

1:51:00.13

18

Kathleen Stranton Nevada City CA

199

44

5

116

1:51:54.52

1:51:54.52

19

Melissa Chambers Meridian CA

46

40

6

124

1:55:58.18

1:55:58.18

20

Lisa Musa Nevada City CA

159

40

6

134

1:59:07.38

1:59:07.38

21

Sherry Cloud Taft CA

51

40

6

149

2:00:58.37

2:00:58.37

22

Lizette Taylor Grass Valley CA

206

43

6

161

2:07:20.13

2:07:20.13

23

Jami Bentley Auburn CA

28

42

6

180

2:16:17.37

2:16:17.37

24

Tracey Bakewell Pilot Hill CA

23

42

6

185

2:20:40.36

2:20:40.36

25

Deanna Reed Auburn CA

259

41

6

188

2:21:25.11

2:21:25.11

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Monica Erdosh Foresthill CA

74

46

5

2

1:16:40.55

1:16:40.55

2

Jody Burrill Truckee CA

42

45

5

7

1:20:58.28

1:20:58.28

3

Kathy Scott Grass Valley CA

191

48

5

12

1:23:22.85

1:23:22.85

4

Michele Hughes Grass Valley CA

110

45

5

14

1:26:24.13

1:26:24.13

5

Kerri Latter Cedar Ridge CA

128

47

5

18

1:28:15.63

1:28:15.63

6

Jill Kirkland Colfax CA

121

45

5

20

1:29:23.33

1:29:23.33

7

Shelly Andersen Nevada City CA

15

49

5

27

1:30:44.56

1:30:44.56

8

Yvonne Davidson Grass Valley CA

60

49

5

28

1:30:59.64

1:30:59.64

9

Melissa Ribley Grass Valley CA

181

48

5

31

1:32:21.61

1:32:21.61

10

Dora Weir

213

48

5

40

1:34:32.32

1:34:32.32

11

Sonja Harris Truckee CA

92

49

5

45

1:35:49.20

1:35:49.20

12

Mary Beth Buttweiler Rocklin CA

43

48

5

54

1:38:10.94

1:38:10.94

13

Whitney Wolff Chico CA

222

46

5

58

1:38:35.14

1:38:35.14

14

Chris Patterson Granite Bay CA

167

46

5

60

1:38:56.64

1:38:56.64

15

Eileen Harris Meadow Vista CA

91

48

5

63

1:40:24.14

1:40:24.14

16

Valerie Stuart Grass Valley CA

201

45

5

64

1:40:26.75

1:40:26.75

17

Paige Moore Grass Valley CA

150

46

5

77

1:43:53.89

1:43:53.89

18

Stefanie McLaughlin Beale Afb CA

146

45

5

84

1:45:41.85

1:45:41.85

19

Lauren Clark Cedar Ridge CAL

49

47

5

85

1:46:01.96

1:46:01.96

20

Tia Hollingsworth Grass Valley CA

104

49

5

96

1:47:52.43

1:47:52.43

21

Julie Vugrenes Chico CA

209

45

5

98

1:48:08.86

1:48:08.86

22

Cheryl Vojak Nevada City CA

208

45

5

113

1:51:26.14

1:51:26.14

23

Katie Moorehead Nevada City CA

151

45

5

115

1:51:52.60

1:51:52.60

24

Michelle Brown Nevada City CA

37

48

5

117

1:52:04.61

1:52:04.61

25

Jennifer Horstman Nevada City CA

107

49

5

128

1:57:13.83

1:57:13.83

26

Lisa Ferris-Reed

77

49

5

137

1:59:31.78

1:59:31.78

27

Helene Fellows Grass Valley CA

76

45

5

138

1:59:32.60

1:59:32.60

28

Kristi Kelly Grass Valley CA

115

48

5

141

1:59:54.79

1:59:54.79

29

Nancy Alstrand Nevada City CA

14

49

5

145

2:00:37.81

2:00:37.81

30

Aha Howard Grass Valley CA

108

49

5

155

2:02:54.24

2:02:54.24

31

Susan Nelson

254

46

5

163

2:10:20.88

2:10:20.88

32

Kimmer Burgess Grass Valley CA

41

49

5

169

2:11:48.38

2:11:48.38

33

Jennifer McCain Virginia City NV

142

47

5

174

2:12:47.51

2:12:47.51

34

Stacey Clapsaddle Sacramento CA

48

45

5

176

2:13:45.35

2:13:45.35

35

Lisa Wiens Rocklin CA

216

47

5

184

2:19:59.46

2:19:59.46

36

Kate Theroux Orangevale CA

207

46

5

189

2:21:34.58

2:21:34.58

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Diana Wilburn Grass Valley CA

217

51

4

15

1:26:52.96

1:26:52.96

2

Kay Swartzendruber Grass Valley CA

204

54

4

22

1:30:15.36

1:30:15.36

3

Anne King Nevada City CA

119

54

4

36

1:33:04.93

1:33:04.93

4

Debbie Donnahoe Yuba City CA

69

52

4

38

1:33:32.74

1:33:32.74

5

Cathy Scott Auburn CA

192

52

4

46

1:35:50.73

1:35:50.73

6

Sue Lutz Roseville CALIF

101

51

4

65

1:40:49.11

1:40:49.11

7

Nancy Avilla Nevada City CA

7

50

5

71

1:42:15.78

1:42:15.78

8

Nancy Hartwig Granite Bay CA

93

52

4

81

1:44:28.11

1:44:28.11

9

Barb Messer Nevada City CA

147

52

4

82

1:44:41.36

1:44:41.36

10

Leslie Phillips Shilling Grass Valley CA

171

54

4

83

1:45:16.64

1:45:16.64

11

Jean Creasey Nevada City CA

56

52

4

87

1:46:03.68

1:46:03.68

12

Sharon Sanders Auburn CA

187

52

4

89

1:46:14.60

1:46:14.60

13

Nancy King Grass Valley CA

120

51

4

93

1:47:29.89

1:47:29.89

14

Lisa Kirshbaum Nevada City CA

122

51

4

94

1:47:36.54

1:47:36.54

15

Tristan Berlund Nevada City CA

29

52

4

100

1:48:32.39

1:48:32.39

16

Lynda Sezon Leiker Chico CA

194

51

4

101

1:48:59.87

1:48:59.87

17

Carey Webster Grass Valley CA

211

53

4

105

1:50:02.53

1:50:02.53

18

Bernice Kochis Grass Valley CA

123

54

4

118

1:52:18.80

1:52:18.80

19

Corrie Phillips Folsom CA

170

50

5

140

1:59:51.61

1:59:51.61

20

Denise Reis Grass Valley CA

178

54

4

144

2:00:34.29

2:00:34.29

21

Simone Inwards Grass Valley CA

112

51

4

156

2:03:14.21

2:03:14.21

22

Cathy Shinnamon Carmichael CA

195

54

4

166

2:11:27.10

2:11:27.10

23

Jeanne Puleo Penn Valley CA

174

51

4

173

2:12:43.34

2:12:43.34

24

Reesa Wamser Auburn CA

210

50

5

177

2:13:47.85

2:13:47.85

25

Linda Aeschliman Nevada City CA

11

50

5

179

2:15:28.49

2:15:28.49

26

Wendy Haworth Grass Valley CA

94

50

5

181

2:17:48.12

2:17:48.12

27

Katherine Horn Durham CA

106

52

4

196

2:31:36.90

2:31:36.90

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Peggy Davidson Grass Valley CA

62

55

4

52

1:37:37.42

1:37:37.42

2

Pam Coon Grass Valley CA

52

58

4

57

1:38:34.89

1:38:34.89

3

Pam Clifton Live Oak CA

50

58

4

109

1:50:56.89

1:50:56.89

4

Susan Pyle Grass Valley CA

175

55

4

120

1:53:26.25

1:53:26.25

5

Kathy Cridge

256

57

4

135

1:59:19.33

1:59:19.33

6

Melissa Fowlkes Grass Valley CA

79

57

4

158

2:05:33.40

2:05:33.40

7

Jan Dunn Cool CA

72

56

4

171

2:12:31.61

2:12:31.61

8

Sue Churchill Marysville CA

47

57

4

172

2:12:38.62

2:12:38.62

9

Mary King Templeton CA

118

55

4

178

2:15:02.38

2:15:02.38

10

Robin Petersen Grass Valley CA

169

56

4

190

2:21:57.20

2:21:57.20

11

Rebecca McKee Grass Valley CA

144

59

4

195

2:31:09.11

2:31:09.11

12

Sheri Gregory Taft CA

87

55

4

197

2:39:56.35

2:39:56.35

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Evans Phelps Nevada City CA

5

61

4

10

1:23:17.13

1:23:17.13

2

Linda Hegle Grass Valley CA

95

62

4

47

1:36:04.35

1:36:04.35

3

Sarah Woerner Nevada City CA

220

60

4

75

1:43:21.83

1:43:21.83

4

Diane Covington Nevada City CA

55

62

4

146

2:00:44.15

2:00:44.15

5

Kathy Brown Colfax CA

36

62

4

168

2:11:47.54

2:11:47.54

6

Cathy Anderson-Meyers Grass Valley CA

63

63

4

191

2:22:38.97

2:22:38.97

7

Terrie Horlick Penn Valley CA

105

61

4

194

2:28:42.87

2:28:42.87

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Diana Richmond Grass Valley CA

183

65

4

132

1:58:41.51

1:58:41.51

2

Bobbi Heard Grass Valley CA

1

67

4

133

1:58:48.64

1:58:48.64

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Pat Kennerley Nevada City CA

117

76

4

175

2:13:23.81

2:13:23.81

2

Barbara Laplante Nevada City CA

127

76

4

182

2:18:25.82

2:18:25.82

 
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Wave

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Unknown Partic. 467

467

1

25

1:30:32.39

1:30:32.39

2

Unknown Partic. 468

468

1

26

1:30:37.75

1:30:37.75